176 Mohawk Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Mohawk Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $355,507, approximately $259 per square foot. 176 Mohawk Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carol Stream Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Wahrman Jeffrey M and Wahrman Renae H
Bought by
Brejla Robert Michael and Brejla Cathleen Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,595
Outstanding Balance
$27,812
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brejla Robert Michael | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brejla Robert Michael | $131,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,532 | $95,791 | $31,023 | $64,768 |
| 2023 | $7,112 | $87,600 | $28,370 | $59,230 |
| 2022 | $6,924 | $81,060 | $28,190 | $52,870 |
| 2021 | $6,596 | $77,010 | $26,780 | $50,230 |
| 2020 | $6,485 | $75,130 | $26,130 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $6,233 | $72,200 | $25,110 | $47,090 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $67,710 | $24,450 | $43,260 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $62,760 | $22,660 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $58,080 | $20,970 | $37,110 |
| 2015 | $4,981 | $54,200 | $19,570 | $34,630 |
| 2014 | $5,018 | $53,670 | $20,230 | $33,440 |
| 2013 | $5,051 | $55,500 | $20,920 | $34,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map