176 N Mill Trace Dr Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 N Mill Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $531,059, approximately $234 per square foot. 176 N Mill Trace Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Ringgold James B and Turner Mitzi G
Bought by
Giovannelli Altura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$230,609
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1990
Sold by
Life Forms Inc
Bought by
Giovannelli Altura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1990
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Giovannelli Altura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giovannelli Altura | -- | None Available | |
| Giovannelli Altura | -- | -- | |
| Giovannelli Altura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giovannelli Altura | $289,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,373 | $424,734 | $70,000 | $354,734 |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $392,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,811 | $356,720 | $70,000 | $362,150 |
| 2022 | $6,167 | $324,290 | $70,000 | $368,330 |
| 2021 | $6,044 | $294,810 | $27,360 | $267,450 |
| 2020 | $6,212 | $289,850 | $27,360 | $262,490 |
| 2019 | $7,263 | $327,640 | $27,360 | $300,280 |
| 2018 | $6,139 | $308,350 | $27,360 | $280,990 |
| 2017 | $6,972 | $308,350 | $27,360 | $280,990 |
| 2016 | $5,716 | $263,290 | $27,360 | $251,800 |
| 2015 | $4,845 | $239,350 | $27,360 | $216,190 |
| 2014 | $4,845 | $217,590 | $27,360 | $203,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map