176 N Wye Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 N Wye Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $421,208, approximately $204 per square foot. 176 N Wye Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Diehr Jeffrey S and Diehr Susan A
Bought by
Diehr Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Shadwell Leslie H and Shadwell Donna J
Bought by
Diehr Jeffery S and Diehr Susan A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehr Susan A | -- | None Available | |
| Diehr Jeffery S | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $216,700 | $47,000 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $5,653 | $196,500 | $47,000 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $163,000 | $47,000 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $157,700 | $47,000 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $6,454 | $152,800 | $47,000 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $6,367 | $143,000 | $47,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $6,228 | $138,900 | $47,000 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $6,391 | $143,800 | $47,000 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $5,153 | $152,400 | $47,000 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $137,500 | $47,000 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map