176 NE Ellsworth Dr Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 NE Ellsworth Dr, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $256,166, approximately $72 per square foot. 176 NE Ellsworth Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fletcher Elementary School and Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Sold by
O'bannon Robert and O'bannon Patricia
Bought by
Ishmael Melvin J and Ishmael Edith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishmael Melvin J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,810 | $563 | $16,247 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,810 | $563 | $16,247 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,845 | $563 | $15,282 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,845 | $563 | $15,282 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,851 | $563 | $15,288 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,283 | $563 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,809 | $563 | $15,246 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,992 | $563 | $15,429 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,992 | $563 | $15,429 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,227 | $563 | $15,664 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,803 | $563 | $2,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,803 | $563 | $2,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map