176 Neponset St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $586,657 - $900,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Neponset St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $747,414, approximately $465 per square foot. 176 Neponset St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Bandeli Soraya G and Dumitrescu Bogdan
Bought by
Dumitreschu Bandeli Rt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumitreschu Bandeli Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $472,000 | $262,700 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $453,900 | $252,600 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $423,600 | $252,600 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $384,700 | $240,600 | $144,100 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $348,700 | $218,700 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $332,200 | $208,300 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $296,200 | $178,800 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $274,700 | $161,800 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $269,500 | $158,700 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $263,100 | $154,800 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $254,500 | $150,300 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map