176 Parana Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $215,053 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Parana Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $227,513, approximately $171 per square foot. 176 Parana Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Utica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Caughell Anita J
Bought by
Briones Richard Martinez and Briones Martinez Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,993
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of John E Caughell Jr
Bought by
Caughell Anita J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briones Richard Martinez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caughell Anita J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briones Richard Martinez | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $56,990 | $18,380 | $38,610 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $53,280 | $18,380 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $53,280 | $18,380 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $47,640 | $9,380 | $38,260 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $47,640 | $9,380 | $38,260 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $47,640 | $9,380 | $38,260 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $37,800 | $7,210 | $30,590 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map