176 Phillips St Unit 178 Lawrence, MA 01843
South Common NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $918,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,329
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Phillips St Unit 178, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $740,255, approximately $222 per square foot. 176 Phillips St Unit 178 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Martin Doris
Bought by
Torres Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,250
Outstanding Balance
$147,237
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$593,018
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Maritza | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Maritza | $276,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $706,300 | $110,700 | $595,600 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $680,500 | $119,800 | $560,700 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $586,200 | $111,100 | $475,100 |
| 2022 | $5,631 | $492,200 | $100,700 | $391,500 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $434,000 | $100,700 | $333,300 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $412,300 | $95,500 | $316,800 |
| 2019 | $5,354 | $391,400 | $79,300 | $312,100 |
| 2018 | $5,025 | $350,900 | $75,100 | $275,800 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $293,600 | $71,000 | $222,600 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $283,800 | $58,400 | $225,400 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $285,700 | $58,400 | $227,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map