176 Pine St Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $946,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,879
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Pine St, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $875,798, approximately $466 per square foot. 176 Pine St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Dorney Daniel and Dorney Marguertie
Bought by
Venturini Ralph and Venturini Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,433
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$868,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venturini Ralph | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venturini Ralph | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,773 | $750,900 | $412,600 | $338,300 |
| 2024 | $14,328 | $523,500 | $273,800 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $13,731 | $523,500 | $273,800 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $13,731 | $523,500 | $273,800 | $249,700 |
| 2021 | $13,574 | $523,500 | $273,800 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $13,454 | $523,500 | $273,800 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $12,868 | $523,500 | $273,800 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $12,548 | $523,500 | $273,800 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $12,313 | $523,500 | $273,800 | $249,700 |
| 2016 | $11,972 | $523,500 | $273,800 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | $11,595 | $429,300 | $276,500 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $11,398 | $429,300 | $276,500 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map