Estimated Value: $986,618 - $2,608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Riverdown Dr, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $1,477,655, approximately $811 per square foot. 176 Riverdown Dr is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Wagner Seth and Gailey Isadora
Bought by
Wagner Seth and Wagner Isadora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,450
Outstanding Balance
$369,730
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,107,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Brettmann Killeen
Bought by
Wagner Seth and Gailey Isadora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$517,313
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Peterson Bryan A and Peterson Jennifer S
Bought by
Brettmann Killeen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Bidgle Llc
Bought by
Peterson Bryn A and Peterson Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Seth | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Wagner Seth | $574,793 | Title Co Of The Rockies | |
| Brettmann Killeen | $528,642 | Stewart Title | |
| Peterson Bryn A | $398,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Seth | $495,450 | |
| Closed | Wagner Seth | $517,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Bryn A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $54,370 | $12,500 | $41,870 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $51,390 | $12,500 | $38,890 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $54,590 | $13,280 | $41,310 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $54,200 | $13,900 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $55,760 | $14,300 | $41,460 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $52,330 | $14,300 | $38,030 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $52,330 | $14,300 | $38,030 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $52,700 | $14,400 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $46,080 | $14,400 | $31,680 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $50,940 | $15,920 | $35,020 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $50,940 | $15,920 | $35,020 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $45,860 | $15,920 | $29,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map