176 Robertson Loop Pollock, LA 71467
Estimated Value: $333,975 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Robertson Loop, Pollock, LA 71467 and is currently estimated at $366,244, approximately $123 per square foot. 176 Robertson Loop is a home located in Grant Parish with nearby schools including Pollock Elementary School, Grant Junior High School, and Grant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Wormington Jerry Don and Wormington Tanya Leah Corley
Bought by
Jackson Charles August and Jackson Kathy Faye Tyson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,547
Outstanding Balance
$175,896
Interest Rate
4.73%
Estimated Equity
$190,348
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Charles August | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Charles August | $263,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $25,699 | $2,000 | $23,699 |
| 2024 | $32 | $25,699 | $2,000 | $23,699 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $25,699 | $2,000 | $23,699 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $25,699 | $2,000 | $23,699 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $25,699 | $2,000 | $23,699 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $25,699 | $2,000 | $23,699 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $24,669 | $2,000 | $22,669 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $24,669 | $2,000 | $22,669 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $24,669 | $2,000 | $22,669 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $23,896 | $2,000 | $21,896 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $23,896 | $2,000 | $21,896 |
| 2013 | $4,176 | $23,896 | $2,000 | $21,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map