176 Rockey Park Ln Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $383,248
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Rockey Park Ln, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $376,062, approximately $350 per square foot. 176 Rockey Park Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Bergin Pamela Ann
Bought by
Bennett Janie V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,903
Outstanding Balance
$161,287
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Wu Annamaria and Hickman Annamaria
Bought by
Bergin Pamela Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,320
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Richins Benson Katie and Benson Clint
Bought by
Wu Annamaria and Wu Mao Feng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,807
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Benson Clint and Richins Katie
Bought by
Richins Benson Katie and Benson Clint
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Green Emily Smith and Smith Emily R
Bought by
Benson Clint and Richins Katie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Nordquist Brandon D and Nordquist Jennifer C
Bought by
Smith Emily R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,220
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
South Willow Lc
Bought by
Nordquist Brandon D and Nordquist Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,795
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Janie V | -- | Bay National Title Co | |
| Bergin Pamela Ann | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Wu Annamaria | -- | Commerce Land Title | |
| Richins Benson Katie | -- | Utah Commercial Title Slc | |
| Benson Clint | -- | First American Title | |
| Smith Emily R | -- | First American Title | |
| Nordquist Brandon D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Janie V | $193,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergin Pamela Ann | $134,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Annamaria | $162,807 | |
| Previous Owner | Richins Benson Katie | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Emily R | $122,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Nordquist Brandon D | $119,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $358,100 | $107,400 | $250,700 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $357,800 | $107,300 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $389,000 | $116,700 | $272,300 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $369,100 | $110,700 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $258,100 | $77,400 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $234,200 | $70,200 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $215,100 | $64,500 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $190,600 | $57,200 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $174,400 | $52,300 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $156,300 | $46,900 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $148,800 | $44,600 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $147,300 | $44,200 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map