176 Rum Gully Ln Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $919,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Rum Gully Ln, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $829,948, approximately $308 per square foot. 176 Rum Gully Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Hamilton Harriet M
Bought by
Hamilton William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,215
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamilton William M | $261,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,065 | $20,843 | $10,872 | $9,971 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $20,843 | $10,872 | $9,971 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $20,843 | $10,872 | $9,971 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $20,843 | $10,872 | $9,971 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $18,117 | $8,512 | $9,605 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $18,117 | $8,512 | $9,605 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $18,117 | $8,512 | $9,605 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $18,117 | $8,512 | $9,605 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $16,188 | $6,670 | $9,518 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,190 | $6,670 | $9,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map