176 S Howard St Spokane, WA 99201
Downtown Spokane Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 176 S Howard St, Spokane, WA 99201. 176 S Howard St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,129 | $2,072,500 | $155,440 | $1,917,060 |
| 2024 | $23,129 | $2,336,740 | $155,440 | $2,181,300 |
| 2023 | $21,058 | $2,230,440 | $155,440 | $2,075,000 |
| 2022 | $18,461 | $2,158,500 | $147,400 | $2,011,100 |
| 2021 | $18,296 | $1,542,400 | $134,000 | $1,408,400 |
| 2020 | $14,037 | $1,139,980 | $109,080 | $1,030,900 |
| 2019 | $7 | $513,760 | $99,160 | $414,600 |
| 2018 | $7 | $503,660 | $99,160 | $404,500 |
| 2017 | $7 | $497,380 | $96,480 | $400,900 |
| 2016 | $7 | $493,880 | $96,480 | $397,400 |
| 2015 | $7 | $484,180 | $96,480 | $387,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $469,680 | $96,480 | $373,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map