NOT LISTED FOR SALE

176 S Main St Middletown, CT 06457

2 Beds
1 Bath
660 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2024

Last sale price $470,000 $712 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Newly remodeled second floor unit in a 3-Family Contemporary available Sept 1. Check out the New Kitchen, appliances, including In-Unit Washer/Dryer - No Sharing a washer/dryer in the basement with other tenants! This approximately 660+ square foot unit has been freshly painted and a new staircase has been built. With 2 Bedrooms and 1 full bath has everything you need to move right in. Close proximity to Middlesex Hospital, Wesleyan Univ campus and Neil's Donuts!! Off street parking available (one space).While the owners love fur-babies, no pets are allowed.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/08/2024 07/08/24 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Sold $470,000 +4.4% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2024 01/24/24 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2024 01/11/24 For Sale $450,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.