176 S Smith Rd Lagrangeville, NY 12540
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $1,231,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,912
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 S Smith Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and is currently estimated at $978,000, approximately $165 per square foot. 176 S Smith Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Elm Drive Elementary School, Alden Place Elementary School, and Millbrook Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,372 | $659,000 | $117,400 | $541,600 |
| 2024 | $16,372 | $659,000 | $117,400 | $541,600 |
| 2023 | $16,694 | $659,000 | $117,400 | $541,600 |
| 2022 | $16,507 | $659,000 | $117,400 | $541,600 |
| 2021 | $15,882 | $659,000 | $117,400 | $541,600 |
| 2020 | $14,144 | $659,000 | $117,400 | $541,600 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $659,000 | $117,400 | $541,600 |
| 2018 | $12,485 | $627,600 | $117,400 | $510,200 |
| 2017 | $11,910 | $627,600 | $117,400 | $510,200 |
| 2016 | $11,890 | $627,600 | $117,400 | $510,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $627,600 | $117,400 | $510,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $627,600 | $117,400 | $510,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map