Seller's Agent in 2017
Bartron Real Est Group
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 351-2474
6 in this area
226 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,735,000
Beautifully Upgraded Hideaway Condo. (Plan 4) offers hardwood floors, plantation shutters, a gorgeous chef's kitchen. Master suite with mountain views. Flexible floor plan offers formal DR or extra Liv Rm space in addition to eat in kitchen opening to a nice patio area. Large laundry room & 2 car garage w/finished floor. Don't miss this great condo!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01005021 / 01950975 / 00966870 / 01976075 Listed on: 08/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Knight
Village Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purnell Stuart R | $868,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Beattie Richard N | $782,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Purnell Stuart R | $569,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beattie Richard N | $586,211 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | Sold | $868,000 | -3.4% | $457 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | For Sale | $899,000 | +15.0% | $473 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | Sold | $781,615 | +5.3% | $425 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | For Sale | $742,000 | -- | $403 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,768 | $1,007,382 | $435,217 | $572,165 |
| 2023 | $10,768 | $968,267 | $418,318 | $549,949 |
| 2022 | $10,293 | $949,282 | $410,116 | $539,166 |
| 2021 | $10,122 | $930,670 | $402,075 | $528,595 |
| 2020 | $9,853 | $921,128 | $397,953 | $523,175 |
| 2019 | $9,672 | $903,067 | $390,150 | $512,917 |
| 2018 | $9,490 | $885,360 | $382,500 | $502,860 |
| 2017 | $8,796 | $809,404 | $310,666 | $498,738 |
| 2016 | $8,572 | $793,534 | $304,575 | $488,959 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bartron Real Est Group
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 351-2474
6 in this area
226 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kelly Knight
Village Properties
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lorie Bartron
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 687-2666
1 Total Sale
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 16-2711
APN: 079-860-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.