D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dottye Vaccaro
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $521,000
Fabulous location and beautiful subdivision. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a fireplace living room which leads to a family room with outside access. There is one handicap ramp from the second level. The home sits on a lovely lot with a tree lined backyard, very picturesque! A little work will make this home stunning. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home in this wonderful location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dottye Vaccaro
RE/MAX Encore Listed on: 01/30/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1985
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atamian David | $180,000 | -- | |
| Waarc Assoc Inc | $123,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atamian David | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Waarc Assoc Inc | $202,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Waarc Assoc Inc | $118,019 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Off Market | $180,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2015 02/03/15 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $352,000 | $77,000 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $345,700 | $70,100 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $300,800 | $69,100 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $251,700 | $52,300 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $226,300 | $45,500 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $218,900 | $45,500 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $207,700 | $45,500 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $193,200 | $45,500 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $195,000 | $45,500 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,400 | $45,500 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,900 | $45,500 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,500 | $52,800 | $129,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dottye Vaccaro
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mary Foley
Mary Foley Real Estate
(978) 833-7099
6 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71788536
APN: GARD-000032W-000023-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.