176 Springtide Dr Conway, SC 29527
Estimated payment $1,531/month
About This Home
Find your own slice of coastal Carolina charm with this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Windsor Farms community?built in 2018 and perfectly positioned with peaceful pond views. Just minutes from downtown Conway, this home offers the ideal balance of quiet living and everyday convenience. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout highlighted by vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light, creating an inviting and spacious atmosphere. The kitchen is designed to impress with stainless steel appliances, a clean, neutral palette, stylish pendant lighting, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas?perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. The primary suite serves as a comfortable retreat, featuring a vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, ceiling fan, and private en-suite bath. Two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully split from the primary, offering privacy and easy access to a second full bathroom ideal for guests, family, or a home office setup. Outside, enjoy your spacious backyard with tranquil pond views and a patio area perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Windsor Farms offers a welcoming atmosphere with low HOA fees, making it an excellent choice for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity. Experience the best of both worlds?a peaceful, rural feel just minutes from the charm of downtown Conway and less than 45 minutes to the beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment of Myrtle Beach.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is zoned RE
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,240 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include electric common, trash pickup
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $14,791 | $4,204 | $10,587 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $8,630 | $1,820 | $6,810 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $8,630 | $1,820 | $6,810 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $8,630 | $1,820 | $6,810 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $8,630 | $1,820 | $6,810 |
| 2018 | $0 | $266 | $266 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $247,900 | -0.8% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $144,001 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $148,753 | VA |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2609474
APN: 32714030005
- 603 Shallow Cove Dr Unit Lot 166
- 600 Shallow Cove Dr Unit Lot 154
- 594 Shallow Cove Dr Unit Lot 151
- 598 Shallow Cove Dr Unit Lot 153
- 596 Shallow Cove Dr Unit Lot 152
- 406 Shallow Cove Dr
- 135 Springtide Dr Unit Lot 165
- 704 Fair Weather Dr Unit Lot 164
- 708 Fair Weather Dr Unit Lot 163
- 341 Shallow Cove Dr
- 369 Palmetto Sand Loop
- 361 Palmetto Sand Loop
- 248 Palmetto Sand Loop Unit Lot 30 Wisteria-II
- 304 Palmetto Sand Loop Unit Lot 16 Bailey-II D
- 128 Cape Point Dr
- 140 Cape Point Dr
- 869 Rivas Way
- 925 Caswell Dr
- 917 Caswell Dr
- 845 Rivas Way
- 139 Springtide Dr
- 915 Oglethorpe Dr
- 1328 Valor Rd
- 109 Cottage Creek Cir
- 1419 Boker Rd
- 2711 Green Pond Cir
- 1232 Blueback Herring Way
- 1228 Blueback Herring Way
- 1220 Blueback Herring Way
- 1141 Blueback Herring Way
- 1136 Blueback Herring Way
- 4225 Woodcliffe Dr
- 1501 Ferney Dr
- 1801 Ernest Finney Ave
- 500 Acosta Cir
- 1901 Airport Rd
- 2730 Cultra Rd
- 2801 Mcdougall Dr
- 3104 Shandwick Dr
- 1141 Midtown Village Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.