176 Steko Ave Rochester, NY 14615
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Steko Ave, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $131,334, approximately $124 per square foot. 176 Steko Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and Enrico Fermi School No. 17.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Eloiso Rodriguez
Bought by
Lopez-Rivera Keyshla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Outstanding Balance
$52,930
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Eric
Bought by
Rodriguez Eloise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Eloiso
Bought by
Rodriguez Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Paul Raymond G
Bought by
Rodriguez Eloiso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,650
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez-Rivera Keyshla | $60,000 | Crossroads Abstract | |
| Rodriguez Eloise | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Eric | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Eloiso | $30,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez-Rivera Keyshla | $58,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Eloiso | $32,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $108,200 | $6,800 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $108,200 | $6,800 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $727 | $52,500 | $5,600 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $742 | $52,500 | $5,600 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $52,500 | $5,600 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $52,500 | $5,600 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $852 | $48,000 | $5,600 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $48,000 | $5,600 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $48,000 | $5,600 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $852 | $48,000 | $5,600 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $48,000 | $5,600 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $48,000 | $5,600 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map