176 Thayer Rd Higganum, CT 06441
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Thayer Rd, Higganum, CT 06441 and is currently estimated at $277,193, approximately $285 per square foot. 176 Thayer Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bielefield School and Middletown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $119,060 | $60,470 | $58,590 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $119,060 | $60,470 | $58,590 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $119,060 | $60,470 | $58,590 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $119,060 | $60,470 | $58,590 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $119,060 | $60,470 | $58,590 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $135,010 | $71,000 | $64,010 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $135,010 | $71,000 | $64,010 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $135,010 | $71,000 | $64,010 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $135,010 | $71,000 | $64,010 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $135,010 | $71,000 | $64,010 |
| 2015 | $4,356 | $139,610 | $71,000 | $68,610 |
| 2014 | $4,313 | $139,610 | $71,000 | $68,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map