176 Timberline Dr Pierce, ID 83546
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Timberline Dr, Pierce, ID 83546 and is currently estimated at $214,013, approximately $104 per square foot. 176 Timberline Dr is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Juanita Magsalay and Steven Welch
Bought by
Lowe Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Magsalay Juanita F
Bought by
Weleh Steven E and Magsalay Juanita F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Magsalay Hiram
Bought by
Magsalay Juanita
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weleh Steven E | -- | None Available | |
| Magsalay Juanita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $163,526 | $28,666 | $134,860 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $163,526 | $28,666 | $134,860 |
| 2023 | $953 | $157,986 | $28,666 | $129,320 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $152,253 | $22,933 | $129,320 |
| 2021 | $970 | $88,903 | $18,523 | $70,380 |
| 2020 | $840 | $69,953 | $17,641 | $52,312 |
| 2019 | $877 | $72,337 | $17,641 | $54,696 |
| 2018 | $865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map