176 Windmill Hill Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $649,997
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Windmill Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $632,749, approximately $262 per square foot. 176 Windmill Hill is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Lacava Const Co
Bought by
Ballard Gary W and Ballard Linda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Gary W | $248,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ballard Gary W | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Ballard Gary W | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,619 | $403,190 | $115,010 | $288,180 |
| 2024 | $10,906 | $252,330 | $83,430 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $10,542 | $252,330 | $83,430 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $10,366 | $252,330 | $83,430 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $10,262 | $252,330 | $83,430 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $10,267 | $252,330 | $83,430 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $10,280 | $252,330 | $83,430 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $10,081 | $247,200 | $81,000 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $9,831 | $247,200 | $81,000 | $166,200 |
| 2016 | $9,527 | $247,200 | $81,000 | $166,200 |
| 2015 | $9,441 | $247,200 | $81,000 | $166,200 |
| 2014 | $9,082 | $247,200 | $81,000 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map