1760 Blacks Rd SW Hebron, OH 43025
Union NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Blacks Rd SW, Hebron, OH 43025 and is currently estimated at $305,199, approximately $286 per square foot. 1760 Blacks Rd SW is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $59,290 | $14,350 | $44,940 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $59,290 | $14,350 | $44,940 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $59,290 | $14,350 | $44,940 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $47,330 | $8,300 | $39,030 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $47,330 | $8,300 | $39,030 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $47,330 | $8,300 | $39,030 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $37,940 | $7,910 | $30,030 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $795 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map