1760 Castle Rock Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,747 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Castle Rock Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $668,687, approximately $227 per square foot. 1760 Castle Rock Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Pimentel Guillermo and Pimentel Leida L
Bought by
Pimentel Guillermo and Pimentel Guillermo Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Shifflett Thomas G and Shifflett Deborah T
Bought by
Pimentel Guillermo and Pimentel Leida L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Shifflett Thomas G and Shifflett Deborah T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Avendear Ltd Part
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel Guillermo | -- | None Available | |
| Pimentel Guillermo | $385,000 | -- | |
| Shifflett Thomas G | $210,555 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pimentel Guillermo | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,205 | $564,100 | $126,000 | $438,100 |
| 2024 | $8,205 | $509,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,577 | $454,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,173 | $399,300 | $111,000 | $288,300 |
| 2021 | $7,059 | $396,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $394,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,010 | $391,500 | $106,400 | $285,100 |
| 2018 | $7,015 | $388,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,889 | $391,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,122 | $382,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,122 | $368,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,122 | $355,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map