1760 Crump Rd Winter Haven, FL 33881
Cypresswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Crump Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $539,376, approximately $201 per square foot. 1760 Crump Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $280,547 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $272,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $264,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $256,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $249,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $246,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $236,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $231,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $226,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map