1760 E 53rd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $809,605
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $731,401, approximately $474 per square foot. 1760 E 53rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Pellegrino Christopher
Bought by
Rashid Shah H and Sultana Salina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Outstanding Balance
$192,365
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Christopher Pellegrino Executor
Bought by
Pellegrino Christopher and Pellegrino Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashid Shah H | $350,000 | -- | |
| Pellegrino Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rashid Shah H | $284,900 | |
| Closed | Rashid Shah H | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,345 | $41,760 | $9,840 | $31,920 |
| 2025 | $5,345 | $41,640 | $9,840 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $43,980 | $9,840 | $34,140 |
| 2023 | $5,364 | $48,300 | $9,840 | $38,460 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $40,380 | $9,840 | $30,540 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $39,360 | $9,840 | $29,520 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $31,320 | $9,840 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $31,320 | $9,840 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $22,008 | $6,995 | $15,013 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $20,763 | $7,354 | $13,409 |
| 2016 | $3,916 | $19,588 | $7,722 | $11,866 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $18,480 | $8,220 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $18,480 | $8,220 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map