Estimated Value: $209,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Eifert Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $236,167, approximately $189 per square foot. 1760 Eifert Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Washington Woods Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Darrell Laroy
Bought by
Pops The Hero Irrevocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pops The Hero Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $102,400 | $10,200 | $92,200 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $91,300 | $10,200 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $76,500 | $10,200 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $71,600 | $10,200 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $69,000 | $10,200 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $65,600 | $10,200 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $58,700 | $10,200 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $54,300 | $10,200 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $54,300 | $10,200 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $52,300 | $10,200 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $51,500 | $20,382 | $31,118 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $50,600 | $27,728 | $22,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map