RENTED FEB 28, 2026

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $240,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2019

Last sale price $141,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,360 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2026

Located in the quiet townhome community of University Heights, this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is just minutes from UNC Charlotte. The interior has been freshly painted and updated with new LVP flooring and modern fixtures throughout. The kitchen features a spacious granite island, white shaker cabinets, recessed lighting, and new stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The back door opens to a private patio with an attached storage closet. The large living room offers a cozy gas log fireplace, while the main level also includes a convenient half bath and a well-appointed laundry room. Upstairs, you’ll find two dual primary suites, each with its own private bath, walk-in closet, vaulted ceilings, and upgraded finishes that make this layout both functional and impressive. Residents enjoy access to the community clubhouse and pool. With shopping, dining, UNCC, and easy interstate access just minutes away, this location truly has it all.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Derek Desgalier Dawson

Dawson Property Management Inc Brokerage Email: Derek@dawsonpropertymgt.com License #266727 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Co-Listed By

Billy Dawson

Dawson Property Management Inc Brokerage Email: Derek@dawsonpropertymgt.com License #347239

Last Renter's Agent

Billy Dawson

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1,307

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Home Security

Parking

  • Parking Lot
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,795
  • Property Available on 2/4/26
  • Tenant pays for all except water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 051-127-56

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • University Heights Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $250

Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All except water
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-02-04
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Security Deposit: 1795
  • Application Fee: 50

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 1.41
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: Derek@dawsonpropertymgt.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 681
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 589
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1270
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1270
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot
  • Assigned Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Outdoor Pool, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 051-127-56
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-8MF(CD)

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Davis Deborah D
Bought by
3D Development And Design Llc
Current Estimated Value
$226,435

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2019
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Westley James B and Westley Deborah J
Bought by
Davis Deborah D
Seller's Agent
Jim Aiello
Trade Street Properties & Investments LLC
Buyer's Agent
Tracy Andes
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Pinney James G and Pinney Deborah E
Bought by
Westley James B and Westley Deborah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,769
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Jarrahi Mohammed and Jarrahi Azam
Bought by
Pinney James G and Pinney Deborah E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Matthew and Patton Lauren E
Bought by
Jarrahi Mohammad and Jarrahi Azam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Shara Lyn
Bought by
Johnson Matthew D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,864
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Portrait Homes Construction Co
Bought by
Johnson Matthew D and Johnson Shara Lyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,352
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
3D Development And Design Llc -- None Available
Davis Deborah D $141,000 None Available
Westley James B $95,500 None Available
Pinney James G $94,000 None Available
Jarrahi Mohammad $88,000 --
Johnson Matthew D -- --
Johnson Matthew D $106,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Deborah D $126,900
Previous Owner Westley James B $93,769
Previous Owner Pinney James G $75,200
Previous Owner Jarrahi Mohammad $61,600
Previous Owner Johnson Matthew D $105,864
Previous Owner Johnson Matthew D $104,352
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Rent $1,795 +50.2% --
02/19/2020 02/19/20 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Price Changed $1,195 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Price Changed $1,225 -3.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/13/2020 01/13/20 For Rent $1,275 0.0% --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $141,000 +0.7% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2019 04/27/19 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2019 04/25/19 For Sale $140,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
11/29/2012 11/29/12 Rented $850 0.0% --
11/29/2012 11/29/12 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,833 $235,500 $55,000 $180,500
2024 $1,833 $235,500 $55,000 $180,500
2023 $1,772 $235,500 $55,000 $180,500
2022 $1,313 $132,000 $30,000 $102,000
2021 $1,313 $132,000 $30,000 $102,000
2020 $1,313 $132,000 $30,000 $102,000
2019 $1,307 $132,000 $30,000 $102,000
2018 $1,189 $88,500 $14,400 $74,100
2017 $1,170 $88,500 $14,400 $74,100
2016 $1,166 $88,500 $14,400 $74,100
2015 $1,163 $88,500 $14,400 $74,100
2014 $1,176 $88,500 $14,400 $74,100

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4342180

Canopy MLS

APN: 051-127-56

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.