NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1760 Johnson Ct Deltona, FL 32738

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $453,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,103 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2023

Last sale price $410,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,870 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Access To Chain Of Lakes
  • Screened Pool
  • No HOA
  • Property fronts a lake that is connected to a chain of lakes
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2023

Welcome to 1760 Johnson Ct. This lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath split plan POOL home sits on just shy of 1/2 acre and has beautiful lake views and gorgeous sunsets. From the grand entryway you will be greeted by the living room with a wood burning fireplace that is perfect for those breezy nights. To the left is the master suite that has tons of natural light and the master bath offers a shower, two sinks, separate tub and a private commode. Head on back through the living room and you will find the kitchen that is well equipped and the perfect size for the chef of the family. Formal dining room is off the kitchen. Need more seating? There is also a breakfast nook. From there you have additional access to the screened in swimming pool which is perfect for entertaining. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are a nice size and the 2nd bath has access to the pool. Situated on a cul-de-sac so no through traffic. Solid built brick home. One owner. A/C is only 2 years old and the roof was replaced 2018.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Stalzer

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3134282 Listed on: 02/10/2023

LPT REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Gagliardi

RE/MAX SIGNATURE License #3099073

RE/MAX SIGNATURE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,190

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 18,048 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 128x141
  • East Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,103 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,190

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2103
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 3044
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18048
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/V4928482?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/V4928482?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.95371
  • Price per Sq Ft: 194.96
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.95371
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 134.69
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Chair Rail, High Ceiling(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 5
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Water Body Name: Lake Elizabeth
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water Access: Lake - Chain of Lakes
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: Yes
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 1212700640K
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Secured Garage/Parking, Security System Owned

• Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Parcel Number: 8130-45-32-0020
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 128x141
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2017-09-29

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2190
  • Tax Block: 1323
  • Tax Book Number: 4081-1222
  • Tax Lot: 2

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake - Chain of Lakes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2023
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.63%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$415,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,557
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.43%
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Outstanding Balance
$336,283
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,274

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Sherritt Joann C
Bought by
Sherritt Joann C and The Joann C Sherritt Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Rebello John J and Rebello Mary Carolyn
Bought by
Sherritt Garry N and Sherritt Joann C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Bought by
Sherritt Joann C Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1987
Bought by
Sherritt Joann C Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Menszak Brian $410,000 Your Home Team Title
Sherritt Joann C -- None Available
Sherritt Garry N $22,500 --
Sherritt Joann C Tr $19,000 --
Sherritt Joann C Tr $12,900 --
Sherritt Joann C Tr $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Menszak Brian $348,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Sold $410,000 -4.6% $195 / Sq Ft
02/15/2023 02/15/23 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 For Sale $429,900 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,852 $396,569 $79,040 $317,529
2025 $7,852 $392,924 $79,040 $313,884
2024 $8,420 $396,468 $79,027 $317,441
2023 $8,420 $410,489 $81,734 $328,755
2022 $2,282 $138,983 $0 $0
2021 $2,332 $134,935 $0 $0
2020 $2,300 $133,072 $0 $0
2019 $2,317 $130,080 $0 $0
2018 $2,304 $127,655 $0 $0
2017 $2,283 $125,029 $0 $0
2016 $2,195 $122,457 $0 $0
2015 $2,243 $121,606 $0 $0
2014 $2,218 $120,641 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: V4928482

Stellar MLS

APN: 8130-45-32-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.