NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,101,000 - $4,829,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,970 Sq Ft
$1,247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2021

Last sale price $2,445,000 $823 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $22,870 / mo

503 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

WINE & DINE AL FRESCO IN THIS CRISP & LUXURIOUSLY RENOVATED VILLA IN THE HEART OF SOUTH BEACH! Fully renovated 5 bedrooms + 4.5 baths Stunning Family Home + Charming Guest Cottage Renovated last year. Lots of Lounging areas surround the Heated salt water Pool wrapped in marble Deck. Dining areas covered with Auto-retractable for Wind Awnings & Hurricane-proof Tucci Umbrellas. Elegant Top Quality Oak Floors by Du Chateau throughout. Custom White Chef’s Kitchen with Jenn Air & Bosch appliances. New roof, plumbing, electric & AC. Extra Luxuries such as Laundry room, Hurricane Impact Windows, Irrigation system, Gas Stove & Cooking Island, Custom California Closets & Elegant French Doors Entry. Steps to Lincoln Road Mall, Restaurants & Theater. Home is also Zoned for 4 Unit Multifamily.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

vittoria ruzzi

Celis Realty Group License #3378107 Listed on: 10/02/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Murray Gross

MLG Global Realty Group LLC License #3239183

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $25,779

Year Built

  • Built in 1934

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Property Views

  • Garden
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Barrel Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 2,970 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 5 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-34-004-0230

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$25,779

Year Built

Built in 1934

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, Two Story, Split Level

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Cooking Island, Entrance Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Cottage, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors, French Doors
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2970
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener, Natural Gas
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Complete Impact Glass, Blinds, High Impact Windows
  • Bedroom Features: Master Bedroom Upstairs, Other
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Formal Dining, Snack Bar/Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cottage, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Exterior Features: Barbeque, Lighting
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Deck
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Heated
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: PALM VIEW SUB
  • Carport Spaces: 5
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paver Block

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-32-34-004-0230
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Water Heater

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 25779

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2020
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
List Price
$2,499,000
Sold Price
$2,445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-2.16%
Current Estimated Value
$3,704,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,259,375
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2016
Closed on
May 19, 2016
List Price
$1,890,000
Sold Price
$1,700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$190,000
-10.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Black James T
Bought by
103 Street Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Rose Ivor Hano and Starr Rita
Bought by
Black James and Black Lucy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Feldman David $2,445,000 Attorneys Key Title Llc
Segato Marco $1,700,000 Attorney
103 Street Llc -- Attorney
Black James $900,000 Attorney
Rose Ivor Hano -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner 103 Street Llc $250,000
Previous Owner Black James $560,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Sold $2,445,000 -2.2% $823 / Sq Ft
02/14/2021 02/14/21 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2019 09/30/19 For Sale $2,499,000 +47.0% $841 / Sq Ft
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Sold $1,700,000 -10.1% $559 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2016 04/14/16 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2016 03/23/16 For Sale $1,890,000 -- $622 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $37,366 $2,109,071 -- --
2024 $36,259 $2,029,675 -- --
2023 $36,259 $1,934,424 $0 $0
2022 $33,332 $1,815,197 $0 $0
2021 $23,658 $1,266,231 $0 $0
2020 $23,386 $1,248,749 $0 $0
2019 $25,780 $1,371,095 $963,750 $407,345
2018 $25,306 $1,345,772 $963,750 $382,022
2017 $25,710 $1,350,096 $0 $0
2016 $18,740 $910,417 $0 $0
2015 $14,694 $741,656 $0 $0
2014 $14,332 $705,416 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10936576

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-3234-004-0230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.