1760 Magnolia St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Magnolia St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $205,684, approximately $179 per square foot. 1760 Magnolia St is a home with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
East Polk County Inc
Bought by
Bryant Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,700
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Loretta
Bought by
Bush Charles B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Loretta
Bought by
Jackson Loretta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Keels Irene
Bought by
Hamilton Gardens Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Annette | $99,000 | Attorney | |
| Bush Charles B | $8,500 | Equity Title Llc | |
| Jackson Loretta | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Gardens Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryant Annette | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $73,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $771 | $71,856 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $771 | $69,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $718 | $67,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $657 | $65,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $592 | $64,850 | $2,783 | $62,067 |
| 2019 | $64 | $2,783 | $2,783 | $0 |
| 2018 | $59 | $2,471 | $2,471 | $0 |
| 2017 | $58 | $2,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $58 | $2,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $41 | $2,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $48 | $2,053 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map