1760 Pine St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Pine St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $149,392, approximately $136 per square foot. 1760 Pine St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Torres Reyes and Bolanos Angelica
Bought by
Hendricks Family Foundation Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Quest Trust Co
Bought by
Torres Reyes and Bolanos Angelica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Albright Crystal C
Bought by
Quest Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Inverse Asset Fund Llc
Bought by
Quest Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp
Bought by
Albright Crystal C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp
Bought by
Reyes Suzanne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,800
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,800
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Myher Terry L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Family Foundation Inc | $138,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Reyes | $30,800 | None Available | |
| Quest Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Quest Ira | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Albright Crystal C | $38,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Suzanne K | $40,600 | None Available | |
| Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $47,461 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Suzanne K | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $103,900 | $6,500 | $97,400 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $103,900 | $6,500 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $74,100 | $6,500 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $74,100 | $6,500 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $47,200 | $5,000 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $47,200 | $5,000 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $47,200 | $5,000 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $47,200 | $5,000 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $47,200 | $5,000 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $47,200 | $5,000 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $47,200 | $5,000 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $47,200 | $5,000 | $42,200 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $40,500 | $5,000 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map