1760 S 137th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74108
Tower Heights Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 S 137th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74108. 1760 S 137th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and Mountain View Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $19,877 | $2,710 | $17,167 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $12,883 | $1,887 | $10,996 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $12,270 | $1,873 | $10,397 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $11,686 | $2,127 | $9,559 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $11,129 | $2,025 | $9,104 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $10,599 | $1,929 | $8,670 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $10,095 | $1,837 | $8,258 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $9,614 | $1,750 | $7,864 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $9,156 | $1,666 | $7,490 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $8,720 | $1,587 | $7,133 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $8,305 | $2,277 | $6,028 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $8,305 | $2,277 | $6,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map