1760 Swamp Bridge Rd Stevens, PA 17578
Estimated Value: $252,377 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Swamp Bridge Rd, Stevens, PA 17578 and is currently estimated at $281,094, approximately $222 per square foot. 1760 Swamp Bridge Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School, Reamstown Mennonite School, and Springville Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Bought by
Rivera Anthony and Rivera Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Anthony | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $114,300 | $35,500 | $78,800 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $114,300 | $35,500 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $114,300 | $35,500 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $114,300 | $35,500 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $114,300 | $35,500 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $114,300 | $35,500 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $114,300 | $35,500 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $114,300 | $35,500 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $100,000 | $17,700 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $100,000 | $17,700 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $591 | $100,000 | $17,700 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $100,000 | $17,700 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map