1760 University St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $174,905 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
721
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 University St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $209,726, approximately $290 per square foot. 1760 University St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Kime Michael M
Bought by
Kime Michael M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kime Michael M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $74,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $59,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $56,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $51,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $44,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $37,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $35,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $29,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map