1760 Wagon Trail Rd Ridgeway, VA 24148
Estimated Value: $111,101 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Wagon Trail Rd, Ridgeway, VA 24148 and is currently estimated at $192,275, approximately $118 per square foot. 1760 Wagon Trail Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $362 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $362 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $362 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $362 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $362 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $362 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $36,242 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $36,242 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $32,550 | $66,700 | $10,000 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $32,550 | $66,700 | $10,000 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $32,550 | $66,700 | $10,000 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map