1760 Williams St Dighton, MA 02715
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Williams St, Dighton, MA 02715 and is currently estimated at $480,603, approximately $343 per square foot. 1760 Williams St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Booth Mahlon S
Bought by
Heath Glen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,438
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1992
Sold by
Lemar Joseph and Lemar Elsi M
Bought by
Booth Mahlon S and Berger Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1989
Sold by
King Joseph A
Bought by
Lema James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
10.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Glen A | $300,000 | -- | |
| Booth Mahlon S | $123,000 | -- | |
| Lema James J | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heath Glen A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lema James J | $119,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Lema James J | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lema James J | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $390,100 | $124,500 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $356,800 | $124,500 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $333,600 | $124,500 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $313,600 | $121,500 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $5,745 | $285,900 | $109,500 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $287,800 | $122,500 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $279,100 | $122,500 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $259,200 | $103,900 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $249,200 | $120,900 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $244,700 | $124,600 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $248,100 | $128,200 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $241,200 | $128,200 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map