17600 Flora St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $85,708 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17600 Flora St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $101,427, approximately $140 per square foot. 17600 Flora St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Hart Eva and Hart J
Bought by
Hart Dallas C and Hart Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Dallas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $566 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $539 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $938 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $561 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $696 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $889 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,260 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $565 | $12,900 | $2,700 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map