17603 E Strack Dr Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17603 E Strack Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $310,215, approximately $133 per square foot. 17603 E Strack Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Pavelec Theodore John and Pavelec Theresa Ann
Bought by
Pavelec Scott David and Summers Kaalyn Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,345
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$31,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Anthony Mary J
Bought by
Spears Jurischk Georgie Spears and Spears Bland Mabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Jurischk Raymond
Bought by
Jurischk Georgie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavelec Scott David | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Spears Jurischk Georgie Spears | -- | -- | |
| Jurischk Georgie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavelec Scott David | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,606 | $282,171 | $74,275 | $207,896 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $308,614 | $74,275 | $234,339 |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $301,650 | $74,275 | $227,375 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $295,962 | $74,275 | $221,687 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $223,668 | $49,519 | $174,149 |
| 2020 | $4,851 | $223,668 | $49,519 | $174,149 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $223,668 | $49,519 | $174,149 |
| 2018 | $260 | $223,668 | $49,519 | $174,149 |
| 2017 | $4,737 | $223,668 | $49,519 | $174,149 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $196,389 | $49,519 | $146,870 |
| 2015 | $641 | $173,012 | $49,519 | $123,493 |
| 2014 | $641 | $173,740 | $49,519 | $124,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map