17606 Circle Pond Ct Boca Raton, FL 33496
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated payment $22,281/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Private Pool
- Clubhouse
- Sunrise Park Elementary School Rated A-
- Gated Community
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
This classic Mediterranean estate in The Oaks has been completely reimagined, offering over 6,700 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space that blends timeless architecture with modern finishes. Featuring six bedrooms and seven and a half bathrooms, the home offers a clean, refined feel throughout. Natural light fills the residence, highlighting soaring ceilings and tile flooring that flow through the main living areas. The kitchen has been redesigned as a true focal point and features a striking fifteen foot Taj Mahal stone island, custom cabinetry, and high quality appliances. The layout offers expansive common areas along with dedicated spaces suitable for a home office, gym, or media room. Upstairs, the bedrooms are spacious and private, while the primary suite offers a calm retreat with an open layout, a large walk in closet, and a thoughtfully redesigned bathroom. Located within Boca Raton's gated community, The Oaks, residents enjoy a renovated clubhouse, full service spa, on site restaurant, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, a kids' playroom, and twenty four hour security. The community is zoned for top rated schools and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and golf. A rare opportunity to own a fully reimagined residence in one of Boca Raton's most established communities. The information published and provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, features, finishes, and calculations are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. All such information should be independently verified. All parties should perform their own due diligence to verify all information.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $33,096
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- South Facing Home
- Property is zoned AGR-PU
HOA Fees
- $1,150 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 6,722 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00424631010000160
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,171 | $2,047,108 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $32,171 | $1,989,415 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $31,486 | $1,931,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $31,324 | $1,875,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,938 | $1,255,045 | $185,000 | $1,070,045 |
| 2020 | $18,483 | $1,031,464 | $100,000 | $931,464 |
| 2019 | $20,223 | $1,116,813 | $161,000 | $955,813 |
| 2018 | $20,174 | $1,149,320 | $140,333 | $1,008,987 |
| 2017 | $20,143 | $1,130,195 | $155,925 | $974,270 |
| 2016 | $20,639 | $1,127,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $24,776 | $1,259,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18,571 | $1,009,013 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | For Sale | $3,395,000 | +69.8% | $505 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Sold | $2,000,000 | -13.0% | $298 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,299,000 | -6.2% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,450,000 | -3.9% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $2,550,000 | -7.3% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | Price Changed | $2,750,000 | +99900.0% | $409 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | For Sale | $2,750 | -99.8% | $0 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Sold | $1,250,000 | -5.7% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | For Sale | $1,325,000 | +41.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | Sold | $939,750 | -12.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2015 09/19/15 | For Sale | $1,075,700 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $2,000,000 | Princeton Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,250,000 | First International Title In | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $939,750 | Lenderlive Settlement Svcs L | |
| Trustee Deed | $852,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,672,010 | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $1,107,771 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $2,349,300 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $1,050,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $83,600 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $1,254,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: B26027312
APN: 00-42-46-31-01-000-0160
- 17432 Ponte Chiasso Dr
- 17550 Circle Pond Ct
- 17464 Ponte Chiasso Dr
- 17385 Ponte Chiasso Dr
- 17585 Middlebrook Way
- 17537 Middlebrook Way
- 17728 Villa Club Way
- 17642 Middlebrook Way
- 10106 Spyglass Way
- 10122 Spyglass Way
- 17657 Middlebrook Way
- 9948 Espresso Manor
- 9625 Vescovato Way