17606 Meadowood Dr Hagerstown, MD 21740
Estimated Value: $251,275 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17606 Meadowood Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $292,569, approximately $246 per square foot. 17606 Meadowood Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lincolnshire Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Williamsport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $238,700 | $55,900 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $213,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $189,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $682 | $164,500 | $55,900 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $637 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $153,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $600 | $147,700 | $55,900 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $572 | $147,700 | $55,900 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $568 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $749 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map