17606 N Eagle River Loop Rd Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $448,700
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17606 N Eagle River Loop Rd, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $432,425, approximately $450 per square foot. 17606 N Eagle River Loop Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Cassellius Keith
Bought by
Cassellius Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,588
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Cassellius Keith
Bought by
Cassellius Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,588
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassellius Juanita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cassellius Juanita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassellius Juanita | $256,500 | |
| Closed | Cassellius Juanita | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $371,500 | $125,000 | $246,500 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $360,900 | $125,000 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $5,397 | $328,100 | $125,000 | $203,100 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $336,400 | $125,000 | $211,400 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $314,600 | $125,000 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $312,400 | $125,000 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $316,800 | $125,000 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $323,900 | $122,200 | $201,700 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $324,600 | $122,200 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $328,700 | $125,200 | $203,500 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $320,600 | $125,200 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $309,500 | $125,200 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map