17606 NE 134th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $593,808 - $734,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17606 NE 134th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $663,202, approximately $232 per square foot. 17606 NE 134th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Cozad James Patric and Cozad Sandra L
Bought by
Cozad Garret P and Cozad Grand C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozad Garret P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $86,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $75,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $75,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $68,704 | $7,980 | $60,724 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $62,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $62,852 | $7,980 | $54,872 |
| 2018 | $4,379 | $60,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $60,700 | $7,980 | $52,720 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $60,700 | $7,980 | $52,720 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $60,700 | $7,980 | $52,720 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $57,550 | $7,980 | $49,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map