17608 24th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,375 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17608 24th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $786,594, approximately $526 per square foot. 17608 24th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Heatherwood Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Mann Richard C
Bought by
Ledgerwood Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Ledgerwood Kimberly K
Bought by
Ledgerwood Kimberly K and Mann Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Kevin L and Nelson Ocie E
Bought by
Ledgerwood David L and Ledgerwood Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,875
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Dixon James C and Dixon Linda A
Bought by
Nelson Kevin L and Nelson Ocie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Copp Carol M
Bought by
Dixon James C and Dixon Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledgerwood Kimberly K | $98,567 | None Available | |
| Ledgerwood Kimberly K | $74,045 | Cw Title | |
| Ledgerwood David L | $237,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Nelson Kevin L | $145,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Dixon James C | $100,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ledgerwood Kimberly K | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledgerwood David L | $201,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Kevin L | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon James C | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Dixon James C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,743 | $701,800 | $530,000 | $171,800 |
| 2025 | $6,246 | $696,200 | $495,000 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $6,246 | $647,400 | $450,000 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $701,200 | $525,000 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $507,700 | $359,000 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $5,493 | $454,100 | $285,000 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $382,600 | $255,000 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $336,200 | $220,000 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $284,000 | $185,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $263,800 | $162,000 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $258,500 | $155,000 | $103,500 |
| 2013 | $3,057 | $203,000 | $118,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map