NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $422,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,401 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,541 / mo

80 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Great space in this four-bedroom home with a separate office and two living areas! New shingles, inside and outside paint, and crown molding. Open kitchen with island for extra counter and cabinet space. Large living room with wood-burning fireplace. Master bath has a garden tub, separate stand-up shower, and walk-in closet. Large walk-in pantry and utility room. Extended back patio with full automatic sprinkler system. Amazing neighborhood with pool, tennis courts, and amenity center. Pflugerville ISD!Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Tutor

Tutor Realty License #0513398 Listed on: 04/24/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Butts

Fletch Realty License #0579812

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,357

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,451 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,401 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02756006370000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,357

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,451 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Building Area Total: 2401
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Directions: Kelly Lane east, right on Bridgefarmer.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2401
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 6957.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 29.11
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 102.46
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.97
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 29.57
  • List Price By Living Area: 104.08
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.98
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Water Heater
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Exterior Steps, Gutters Full, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 135
  • Community Web Site: https://reserveatwestcreek.nabrnetwork.com/index.php

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Reserve at Westcreek
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mott
  • High School: Hendrickson
  • Middle/Junior School: Cele
  • Junior High Dist: Pflugerville ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Level, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - In Rear, Sprinkler - In Front, Trees-Moderate
  • Parcel Number: 02756006370000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.194
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8450.64
  • Subdivision Name: Reserve At Westcreek Amd
  • Special Assessment: No
  • Crops: None

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6357
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2401
  • Tax Rate: 3.08639000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Smith Brian Keith and Smith Tiffiny A
Bought by
Cobaugh Rachel and Hedges Matthew
Current Estimated Value
$374,004

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,646
Outstanding Balance
$357,765
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,239

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2018
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Beackstead Brian and Beackstead Zerelad G
List Price
$249,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%
Original Mortgage
$254,118
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Beckstead Brian and Beckstead Zerelda G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,647
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cobaugh Rachel $398,646
Previous Owner Smith Brian Keith $254,118
Previous Owner Beckstead Brian $178,647
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Sold -- -- --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2018 06/24/18 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Off Market -- -- --
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Price Changed $249,900 -2.0% $104 / Sq Ft
04/24/2018 04/24/18 For Sale $254,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,011 $342,133 $42,172 $299,961
2023 $7,049 $403,273 $42,173 $361,100
2022 $12,299 $468,121 $42,173 $425,948
2021 $8,222 $286,227 $42,173 $244,054
2020 $7,622 $254,486 $33,738 $220,748
2018 $7,612 $246,632 $33,738 $212,894
2017 $6,997 $225,394 $21,086 $204,308
2016 $6,861 $221,004 $21,086 $199,918
2015 $5,494 $203,108 $21,086 $182,022
2014 $5,494 $186,227 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2291366

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 733738

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.