1761 E 100 S Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $507,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1761 E 100 S, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently priced at $507,000, approximately $153 per square foot. 1761 E 100 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sierra Bonita Elementary School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Kessinger Bryan
Bought by
Kessinger Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Kessinger Bryan and Kessinger Jana
Bought by
Kessinger Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Kessinger Bryan
Bought by
Kessinger Bryan and Kessinger Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Kessinger Bryan E and Kessinger Thomas E
Bought by
Kessinger Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Kessinger Barbara Cherrington
Bought by
Kessinger Bryan E and Kessinger Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessinger Bryan | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kessinger Bryan | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Kessinger Bryan | -- | North Amer Ttl Ut Union Park | |
| Kessinger Bryan | -- | North Amer Ttl Ut Union Park | |
| Kessinger Bryan | -- | North American Title Ut Unio | |
| Kessinger Bryan E | -- | Juab Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kessinger Bryan | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Kessinger Bryan | $327,750 | |
| Closed | Kessinger Bryan | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Kessinger Bryan E | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Kessinger Bryan | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,267 | $345,000 | $115,600 | $229,400 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $335,800 | $106,400 | $229,400 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $296,600 | $97,100 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $130,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $116,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $116,215 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map