RENTED FEB 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $2,278,582

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,118 Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2026

**ENTERTAINER'S DREAM WITH PANORAMIC VIEWS***
This exclusive Mediterranean estate, set in a safe cul-de-sac in the coveted 91208 zip code of Glendale, offers breathtaking 180-degree panoramic views of downtown Glendale, the Los Angeles skyline, Oakmont Hills, and Montrose foothills. With over 4,118 sq ft of high-end luxury finishes, this 4-suite, 4-bath residence is designed for refined living. A grand double-door entry opens to a custom wood spiral staircase, leading to the Family Room and formal Living Room with Italian marble fireplaces, as well as a gourmet Kitchen with a cozy Breakfast Nook.
The expansive Master Suite includes a seating area, fireplace, walk-in closet, and private balcony, with a luxurious bath featuring a deep-soaking whirlpool tub that overlooks the city. An additional Master Bedroom also offers a private en-suite bath, making it ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Each bedroom enjoys its own private balcony, adding to the home's sense of seclusion and charm.
The entertainer’s backyard is a tranquil oasis complete with gazebo, a heated Swimming Pool and Jacuzzi with an outdoor shower—all with spectacular city views. Additional amenities include a whole-house speaker system, and central vacuum. This estate is an extraordinary find, blending luxury, privacy, and awe-inspiring vistas in one of Glendale’s most sought-after neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lar Chouljian

Team Rock Properties Brokerage Email: lar@teamrockproperties.com License #01932135 Listed on: 11/12/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Lar Chouljian

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 8,811 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned GLR1*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 4,118 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $9,950
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/1/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5652017022

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • No Home Owners Association
  • Not Applicable 105 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park
  • Hiking Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

8,811 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Credit Report, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 9950
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Number Limit, Yes

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Wired for Alarm System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Not Applicable-105
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: GLR1*
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5652017022
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4118.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Balcony, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Vacuum Central
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors, Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.42
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Bonus Room, All Bedrooms Up, Office, Two Primaries, Kitchen, Great Room, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Stone Counters, Walk-In Shower, Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Vanity Area, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • View: Mountain(s), City Lights, Hills, Canyon, Panoramic
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Single Door, Driveway, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Gas Range, Gas Oven

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Curbs, Hiking, Sidewalks, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8811.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2023

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 8811.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Ohanian Ara & Nina
Bought by
Ara Ohanian And Nina Ohanian Living Trust and Ohanian
Current Estimated Value
$2,278,582

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Ohanian Ara and Ohanian Nina
Bought by
Ohanian Ara and Ohanian Nina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Ohanian Ara and Ohanian Nina
Bought by
Ohanian Ara and Ohanian Nina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Ohanian Ara
Bought by
Ohanian Ara and Ohanian Nina

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ara Ohanian And Nina Ohanian Living Trust -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ohanian Ara $275,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Rented $9,950 0.0% --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Under Contract -- -- --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Rent $9,950 -9.0% --
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Rented $10,940 +9.9% --
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/20/2025 01/20/25 For Rent $9,950 0.0% --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/14/2024 11/14/24 For Rent $9,950 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,518 $1,047,902 $555,836 $492,066
2024 $11,518 $1,027,356 $544,938 $482,418
2023 $11,259 $1,007,212 $534,253 $472,959
2022 $11,062 $987,464 $523,778 $463,686
2021 $10,863 $968,103 $513,508 $454,595
2019 $10,449 $939,390 $498,278 $441,112
2018 $10,199 $920,971 $488,508 $432,463
2016 $9,713 $885,211 $469,540 $415,671
2015 $9,515 $871,916 $462,488 $409,428
2014 $9,429 $854,837 $453,429 $401,408

MLS Number: GD25259285

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5652-017-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.