17610 Mack Ave Unit 16 Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $116,791 - $139,000
Studio
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17610 Mack Ave Unit 16, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $126,198, approximately $147 per square foot. 17610 Mack Ave Unit 16 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lewis Maire Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Nazarko Nevrus and Nazarko Klodriana
Bought by
Progri Besnik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Salamino Gail K and Bell Robert W
Bought by
Nazarko Nevrus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Salamino Gail K and Estate Of Wilson H Bell
Bought by
Salamino Gail K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progri Besnik | $66,000 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi | |
| Nazarko Nevrus | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Salamino Gail K | -- | None Available | |
| Salamino Gail K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |