C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Corine Comstock
MMRE, LLC
(931) 320-4341
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $410,000
This charming 3 bed & 2.5 bath is located in the heart of Eagle River. Quick access to base, restaurants, shopping & more. The living room features a vaulted ceiling, fireplace and access to the back deck. Right off the deck is a beautiful view of the greenbelt. All bedrooms are great size with ceiling fans & all located upstairs Perfect home to entertain and relax. Come take a look today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Nicholas C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heinhuis Winston A | -- | Fatic | |
| Johnson James I | -- | Stewart | |
| Pate Anthony S | -- | -- | |
| Pate Anthony S | -- | -- | |
| Doss Angela N | -- | -- | |
| Doss Angela N | -- | -- | |
| Smith Charles J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Nicholas C | $286,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Heinhuis Winston A | $269,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson James I | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doss Angela N | $132,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles J | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Pate Anthony S | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | For Sale | $294,900 | +5.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2014 12/27/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $380,300 | $87,400 | $292,900 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $348,300 | $73,000 | $275,300 |
| 2023 | $5,203 | $312,500 | $70,700 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $312,200 | $68,400 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $5,068 | $284,900 | $68,400 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $285,300 | $68,400 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $273,700 | $68,400 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $266,000 | $60,300 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $265,200 | $60,300 | $204,900 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $257,400 | $60,300 | $197,100 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $259,600 | $60,300 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $251,600 | $58,700 | $192,900 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Corine Comstock
MMRE, LLC
(931) 320-4341
44 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Lindsey Bergeron
MMRE, LLC
(907) 952-7222
25 in this area
301 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2020
User C Gamez Homes Corp
Real Broker Alaska
(907) 865-6445
10 in this area
153 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rick Jarvis
RE/MAX
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-7860
APN: 05002248000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.