17611 Dora St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17611 Dora St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $268,326, approximately $143 per square foot. 17611 Dora St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Terry A
Bought by
Thomas Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Terry A | -- | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Thomas Terry A | $182,999 | Minnesota Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,280 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,300 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,708 | $44,300 | $9,400 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map